Print this page

The STEM Fair 2019

2018 Exhibitors

Stem Fair: Graduate Jobs, Placements and Internships 2018 Fair Exhibitors

Company Name
AECOM
AHC
Airbus: Defence and Space Ltd
AKT II Ltd
Alscient
Arcadis
Army
Astra Zeneca
Atkins
Atos
Aviva
BAE systems
Balfour Beatty
Barclays
BJSS Ltd
Bluesmith Information Systems Limited
BorgWarner Ltd
BP
British Airways
Brooks
BuroHappold Engineering
BWB Consulting Limited
Capita IT Resourcing
CGG
Chartered Institute of Ecology and Environmental Management
Covance
Covea Insurance
COWI UK Ltd
Croda International
Cundall
CY Partners
DAI (Digital Applications International Ltd
Delta-Simons Environmental Consultants Ltd
DriveWorks Ltd
Dstl (Defence Science and Technology Laboratory)
E Leather
Element Energy
EY
FDM
Fera Science Ltd
Fichtner Consulting Engineers Ltd
Financial Force
First Derivatives Plc
FM Global
Fujifilm Diosynth Biotechnologies
GKN Aerospace
Golder Associates (UK) Ltd
Gradcracker
GSK (GlaxoSmithKline)
Heathcoat Fabrics
Highways England
Hitachi Rail Europe
IDEXX
Infinity Works
Informed Solutions
Intellectual Property Office
J Murphy & Sons LTD
JACOBS
Jaguar Landrover
Jamie Ai
JCB Excavators Ltd
Jet 2
Johnson and Johnson
Keysight Technologies UK Ltd
Labman Automation
Laing O'Rourke
Leap Environmental ltd
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
Lubrizol Ltd
Mars UK
Mentor, A Siemens Business
Mercedes AMG High Performance Powertrains
Metaswitch
Mondelez International
Mott MacDonald Group
Mthree Consulting
National Instruments
Network Rail
Next Ltd
NHSBT
NM Group
NMCN
nucleargraduates
Ocado Technology
Peter Brett Associates LLP
Pico Technology
Post office
Price and Myers LLP
Procter & Gamble
Project Group
PWC
Ramboll
Red Kite Teacher Training
Reed Scientific
Rolls Royce
Royal Air Force
Royal Navy & Royal Marines
Science Group
Search Laboratory Ltd
Severn Trent
Sky
Sky Betting & Gaming
Soil Engineering Geoservices Ltd
Steer Davies Gleave
Sweco UK Ltd
Syngenta AG
Teach First
Teledyne Defence & Space (a division of Teledyne Ltd)
Thales
The Department for Work and Pensions (DWP)
The Hut Group
The OR Society
thebigword Group
TPP
Trimble
Unilever
Wardell Armstrong LLP
Whitby Wood
WYG Plc
X-lab Ltd
XPS Pensions
Yorkshire Water Services
Zuhlke Engineering Ltd